Privacy statement

Privacy statement Renevanderhorst.eu

Cookies
Cookies are used for the best possible effect of this website. In this statement we explain to you what cookies are, what cookies we use and what these cookies are for.

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small file that is sent by this website and is placed by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. placed. The information stored in the cookie can be sent back to this website when you visit the website again.

Google Analytics
Because we want to know how our visitors use the website, so that we can optimize the use of the website, we use Google Analytics . Cookies from Google are therefore placed on this website. The information obtained with this analyzes Google for us. The information is anonymized as well as possible. We can not personally reduce you. Google will only share the obtained information with third parties if they are required to do so by law or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have not granted Google permission to use the information obtained for other Google services. Google is an American company. The collected information is stored on US servers. Google conforms to the EU-US Privacy Shield principles.

Disable and delete
Do you want to disable or delete cookies? You can do this via your browser settings. If necessary, use the help function of your browser to find out how you can do this.

Collection and use of personal data of customers, suppliers and other contractors
We would like to draw your attention to the fact that we will collect and use the personal data you provide us with because this necessary to conclude and implement any agreement with you. This applies both to our (potential) customers and to parties with whom we purchase goods and / or services. If you are a (potential) customer of us, we use your data to send you a quotation, to be able to determine which specifications or wishes a specific item or service has to meet, to be able to deliver goods or to be able to carry out work for you. provide invoices and communicate with you smoothly and efficiently about the implementation aspects of the agreement. If you are a (potential) supplier or other contractor, your personal details are also necessary for the conclusion and execution of the agreement. In purchasing this is necessary to be able to let you know to which specifications or wishes a particular item or service in our opinion must comply, to send a request for a quotation or to place an order with you, to be able to pay your invoices and communicate with you about other aspects of the agreement quickly and efficiently. You are not obliged to provide us with your personal data. If you provide us with insufficient or insufficient personal data, then it is possible that we can not perform the aforementioned activities.

Direct marketing
We may use the personal data provided by you to inform you personally in the future by e-mail of our existing and new services and to make an offer for this. We have a legitimate interest in the use of your personal data for this purpose, namely to market our products and services. Every time we send you an advertising mail, you have the opportunity to let us know here no more price to draw. See the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each mailing.

Retention period personal data
If you have requested a quote from us but you have not become a customer with us, we will delete your data no later than one year after our last contact. Even if we have received a quotation from you, but we have not become a customer of you, your personal data will be deleted at the latest one year after our last contact. If you have become our client or we are with you, we will retain your personal data for a period of seven years after the end of the financial year in which the agreement with you has been fully executed. The seven-year period corresponds to the period in which we are obliged to keep our administration for the Tax Authorities. After this period we will delete your personal data.

Your rights
You have the right to ask us to view your own personal data. If there is reason to do so, you can also request us to supplement your personal data or to change inaccuracies. You also have the right to request that you delete your personal data or limit the use of your personal data. You can also object to the collection and use of your data or file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Finally, you can request us to obtain your personal data or transfer that data to another person. In order to exercise your rights, you can contact René van der Horst, telephone: 06-51387809 or email info@renevanderhorst.nl. You can also contact us with questions or for more information about the collection and use of your personal data.

Questions & complaints
If after reading this statement something is not clear about the way we handle your personal data, if you want to use one or more of the described rights, or if you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data by us. , please contact us via the above data. If we do not come to an appropriate solution together, you have the right to file a complaint with the privacy regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. We advise you to consult the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority to see how best to contact this supervisor (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/).

error: